Test Mode

Help using the built in level editor to create your own levels

Test Mode

Postby rt » Thu Sep 09, 2010 12:55 pm

Just a reminder that when you are play testing levels from the editor you can enable "Test Mode" during gameplay from the Menu in the upper right.

With "Test Mode" enabled you can insert a clone at the cursor position by pressing INSERT on the keyboard. You can also position clones by holding left CTRL and left-click dragging a clone. Lastly, you can change the direction of a selected clone by pressing the LEFT and RIGHT arrow keys.
User avatar
rt
Developer
 
Posts: 565
Joined: Wed Jan 02, 2008 1:32 pm
Location: MB, Canada

Re: Test Mode

Postby NovaClaft » Mon Nov 22, 2010 1:19 pm

Useful information is useful. Thanks =)
User avatar
NovaClaft
Clones Player
 
Posts: 33
Joined: Sat Mar 15, 2008 12:35 pm


Return to Level Editor Help

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron